Red Bowl Menu / Prices, Sushi, Hibachi-Style Bowls, SC

Looking for the Red Bowl menu with real prices? This Red Bowl Asian Bistro location in Lexington, South Carolina serves Chinese, Thai, Japanese, and sushi dishes under one roof. Most cooked entrees run about $13.95 to $25.95. Many sushi rolls sit near $7.95 to $20.95. Sample picks include Sesame Chicken at $16.95, the Dinner Bento Box at $19.95, and a California Roll at $7.95.

This guide covers the full online ordering menu: starters, soups, salads, sushi, nigiri, hand rolls, house rolls, specialty rolls, chicken, beef, seafood, vegetables, noodles, rice, the stir fry bar, bento boxes, gluten-free picks, kids meals, and drinks. All prices come from the restaurant’s own online ordering page (order.online, powered by DoorDash) for the Lexington store at 5166 Sunset Blvd. Prices were checked on October 12, 2026.

Red Bowl Menu

About Red Bowl Asian Bistro

Red Bowl Asian Bistro is a casual, sit-down restaurant that mixes several Asian styles on one menu. You can get Chinese stir-fry, Thai curry, Japanese hibachi-style plates, and fresh sushi in the same visit. The brand name is used by a number of separately run restaurants across states like South Carolina, North Carolina, Florida, Georgia, and Michigan. Because each store sets its own prices, there is no single national price list.

This page focuses on one store so the prices stay honest and consistent: the Lexington, South Carolina location at 5166 Sunset Blvd, Ste E. A local review of a nearby Red Bowl described it as a Pan-Asian spot serving sushi, Chinese, Thai, Vietnamese, and hibachi food in a relaxed setting with a sushi bar. See a local write-up.

Red Bowl Lexington: Fast Facts

DetailInformation
RestaurantRed Bowl Asian Bistro (Lexington, SC)
CuisinePan-Asian: Chinese, Thai, Japanese, sushi
Service typeDine-in, pickup, and delivery
Typical entree priceAbout $13.95 to $25.95
Typical sushi roll priceAbout $7.95 to $20.95
Menu verifiedOctober 12, 2026
Price location5166 Sunset Blvd, Ste E, Lexington, SC 29072
Price channelOnline ordering (order.online / DoorDash platform)
Online ordering hours11:00 AM to 8:40 PM

Source: Red Bowl Asian Bistro (Lexington) online ordering page, order.online, accessed October 12, 2026. Online ordering hours may differ from dine-in hours. Call the store to confirm.

Prices and availability may vary by location. Delivery prices may be higher than pickup prices. Tax, add-ons, and fees may cost extra. Check your nearest Red Bowl Asian Bistro for the latest local menu.

Full Menu with Prices

Every price below is from the Lexington, SC store’s online ordering menu, checked October 12, 2026. Dish names are kept exactly as the restaurant lists them. Descriptions are rewritten in plain words. Source: order.online Lexington menu.

Starters and Appetizers

Small plates to share or start with. Prices here run from $2.50 for a single egg roll up to $14.95 for a combo platter built for two.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Chicken Egg Roll (1)Fried roll stuffed with chicken and shredded veggies$2.50
Vegetable Spring Roll (1)Crispy fried roll filled with shredded vegetables$2.50
Vietnamese Summer Roll (1)Rice paper with crab, shrimp, noodles, and basil, peanut sauce on the side$5.95
EdamameSteamed soybeans with a sprinkle of salt$8.45
Thai Jumbo Shrimp (4)Shell-less shrimp wrapped in rice paper and fried, spicy duck sauce$8.95
Chicken Satay (4)Marinated chicken on skewers, seared$9.50
Bang Bang ChickenBattered, fried chicken in a sweet, mild mayo sauce$9.95
Chicken Wings (6)Choice of buffalo, teriyaki, or spicy Thai sauce$10.95
Pork Pot-stickers (6)Pan-seared or steamed dumplings, ginger dipping sauce$9.95
Vegetable Potstickers (6)Veggie dumplings, pan-seared or steamed, ginger sauce$9.95
Bang Bang Shrimp (7)Battered, fried shrimp in a sweet, mild mayo sauce$10.95
Crispy Cheese Wontons (8)Fried wontons with crab, scallion, onion, and cream cheese$9.95
Thai Herbal CalamariFried, seasoned calamari with spicy duck sauce$11.95
Shrimp Tempura (4)Shrimp and veggies in a light batter, deep fried$10.50
Lettuce WrapChicken, shrimp, or fried tofu with lettuce cups and duck sauce$11.95
Red Bowl Ultimate Combo (For 2)Egg roll, pot stickers, cheese wontons, satay, and Thai shrimp$14.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Soups

Warm starters priced from $4.95 to $5.95. The Tom Ka Kai is a Thai coconut-milk soup with chicken.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Wonton SoupPork dumplings in a clear broth$4.95
Egg Drop SoupClassic egg-ribbon soup$4.95
Hot and Sour SoupSpicy soup with tofu and pepper$4.95
Miso SoupSoybean broth with tofu and scallions$4.95
Tom Ka Kai SoupThai coconut milk soup with chicken and cilantro$5.95

Salads

Fresh, cold options from $5.50 to $10.95. The oriental salads come with chicken or shrimp on top.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Side SaladSmall house salad$5.50
Cucumber SaladSliced cucumber salad$5.95
House Garden SaladMixed garden greens$8.50
Seaweed SaladMarinated seaweed$8.50
Squid SaladJapanese-style squid salad$8.50
Crab Meat SaladCrab salad$8.50
Chicken Oriental SaladSalad topped with chicken$10.95
Shrimp Oriental SaladSalad topped with shrimp$10.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Chicken Dishes

Cooked chicken entrees come with white rice, fried rice, brown rice, or lo mein. Most cost $16.95, with a few at $17.95. Several are marked spicy.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Bourbon ChickenShredded chicken in a sweet brown plum sauce with onions$16.95
General Tso’s ChickenSpicy. Battered, fried chicken in a sweet-and-spicy sauce$16.95
Spicy Orange Peel ChickenSpicy. Fried chicken with ginger, scallion, and orange zest$16.95
Flower ChickenSliced chicken with mixed veggies in a white sauce$16.95
Chicken with Garlic SauceSpicy. Sliced chicken and veggies in a garlic sauce$16.95
Sweet and Sour ChickenFried chicken with peppers and pineapple, sauce on the side$16.95
Chicken BroccoliSliced chicken and broccoli in a brown sauce$16.95
Sesame ChickenBattered, fried chicken in a sweet sesame sauce$16.95
Lemon ChickenCrispy chicken breast with lemon sauce on the side$16.95
Spicy Scallion ChickenSpicy. Fried chicken in a sweet scallion sauce$16.95
Spicy Thai Basil ChickenSpicy. Wok chicken with peppers, mushroom, and Thai basil$17.95
Black Pepper ChickenShredded chicken with peppers and onions, black pepper sauce$17.95
Thai Cashew Nut ChickenChicken with cashews, water chestnut, snow peas, mushroom$17.95
Spicy Thai Red Curry ChickenSpicy. Chicken with peppers, potato, zucchini in red curry$17.95
Spicy Thai Green Curry ChickenSpicy. Chicken with veggies in a mild green curry$17.95
Funky ChickenSpicy. Wok chicken with veggies in a rose garlic sauce$17.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026. Served with a rice or noodle choice.

Beef Dishes

Beef entrees also come with a rice or lo mein choice. Most are $19.95. The steak plates reach $23.95 to $25.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Broccoli BeefSliced beef and broccoli in a brown sauce$19.95
Beef a la SzechuanSpicy. Twice-cooked crispy beef with celery and carrot$19.95
Beef with AsparagusWok beef and asparagus in a brown sauce$19.95
Mongolian BeefSliced beef, onion, scallion in a sweet-spicy sauce$19.95
Spicy Tangerine BeefSpicy. Battered, fried beef in a tangerine sauce$19.95
Ginger SteakSeared steak with ginger, mushroom, pepper, and peanuts$23.95
Asian SteakSeared steak with mushroom and onion, black pepper sauce$25.95

Seafood Dishes

Shrimp, scallops, and salmon, served with a rice or noodle choice. Prices run from $17.95 to $22.95. Spicy options are marked.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Shrimp BroccoliShrimp and broccoli in a brown sauce$17.95
Lemon ShrimpWok shrimp with lemon sauce on the side$18.95
Sesame ShrimpBattered, fried shrimp in a sweet sesame sauce$18.95
Spicy Thai Mango ShrimpSpicy. Shrimp with mango and peppers in sweet-sour sauce$19.95
Spicy Thai Green Curry ShrimpSpicy. Shrimp and veggies in a mild green curry$19.95
Pineapple ShrimpShrimp with pineapple, onion, and pepper in brown sauce$19.95
Walnut ShrimpFried shrimp in honey sauce with candied walnuts$19.95
Spicy Thai Red Curry ShrimpSpicy. Shrimp with potato and zucchini in red curry$19.95
Sesame ScallopsBattered, fried scallops in a sweet sesame sauce$22.95
Lemon ScallopsWok scallops with lemon sauce on the side$22.95
Seafood Double Pan-Fried NoodlesShrimp, scallops, veggies over crispy egg noodles$22.95
Spicy Cha-Cha-ChaSpicy. Scallop, shrimp, squid with veggies and walnuts$22.95
Spicy Thai Red Curry SalmonSpicy. Salmon with potato and zucchini in red curry$22.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026. Served with a rice or noodle choice.

Vegetarian and Steamed Dishes

Meat-free and steamed plates from $13.95 to $22.95. These come with a rice or lo mein choice. Steamed dishes are a lighter pick.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Broccoli with Garlic SauceVegetarian. Broccoli in a garlic sauce$13.95
Steamed VegetablesVegetarian. Plain steamed veggies$13.95
Sauteed Mixed VegetablesVegetarian. Stir-fried mixed vegetables$14.95
Sesame TofuVegetarian. Fried tofu in a sweet sesame sauce$15.95
Coconut Curry VegetablesVegetarian, spicy. Veggies and crispy tofu in coconut curry$16.50
Steamed Chicken and VegetablesSteamed chicken with mixed veggies$16.95
Steamed Shrimp and VegetablesSteamed shrimp with mixed veggies$17.95
Steamed Scallops and VegetablesSteamed scallops with mixed veggies$22.95

Rice and Noodles

Fried rice, lo mein, and noodle plates. The build-your-own fried rice and lo mein start at $14.95 with your choice of protein. Pad Thai and Singapore noodles are the spicier picks.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Red Bowl Fried RiceFried rice with egg and veggies, choice of protein$14.95
Red Bowl Lo MeinNoodles with bean sprouts and carrot, choice of protein$14.95
House Fried RiceFried rice with chicken, beef, and shrimp$15.95
House Lo MeinLo mein with chicken, beef, and shrimp$15.95
Pad Thai NoodlesSpicy. Rice noodles, egg, peanuts, choice of protein$17.95
Japanese Udon NoodlesThick noodles in red curry or spicy Thai sauce$17.95
Singapore Rice NoodlesSpicy. Thin curried noodles with shrimp, chicken, pork$18.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Noodle Soups

Big bowls of noodle soup with a choice of lo mein, udon, pad Thai, or rice noodles. The chicken bowl is $16.95; beef and seafood bowls are $19.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Chicken Noodle SoupShredded chicken, cabbage, scallion, your noodle choice$16.95
Beef Noodle SoupSliced beef in homemade broth, your noodle choice$19.95
Seafood Noodle SoupShrimp, scallop, squid, veggies, your noodle choice$19.95

Stir Fry Bar

Pick a protein, veggies, and a sauce, served with rice or lo mein. Prices go by protein, from $14.95 for veggie up to $23.95 for a two-item combo.

Protein ChoiceWhat You GetPrice
Vegetable OnlyVegetarian. Veggies with your sauce choice$14.95
ChickenChicken with veggies and your sauce choice$17.95
ShrimpShrimp with veggies and your sauce choice$19.95
BeefBeef with veggies and your sauce choice$21.95
ScallopScallops with veggies and your sauce choice$22.95
SalmonSalmon with veggies and your sauce choice$22.95
Combination (2 items)Pick any two proteins$23.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Chef Specialties

Larger, mixed plates and combos. These run from $19.95 to $45.95. The Red Bowl Seafood Deluxe, with lobster tail and scallops, is the top of the menu.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Vegetarian ParadiseVegetarian. Tofu, mixed veggies, and snow peas, three sauces$19.95
Pineapple Gai PanChicken with snow peas, corn, and pineapple, white wine sauce$20.95
Chicken with AsparagusChicken with asparagus and carrot in a brown sauce$20.95
Spicy Thai Mango ChickenSpicy. Chicken with mango and peppers in sweet-sour sauce$20.95
Dragon and PhoenixFried chicken plus curry shrimp on one plate$22.95
Hunan Style Shrimp and ChickenChicken in black bean sauce, shrimp in red chili sauce$22.95
Mongolian DelightBeef, chicken, and pork in a sweet brown sauce$22.95
Sea of LoveCalamari, shrimp, and scallops in a spicy brown sauce$23.95
Spicy Seafood Clay PotShrimp and scallop with basil and veggies, spicy sauce$24.95
Ma-La Seafood BasilShrimp and scallop with veggies in a spicy brown sauce$24.95
Royal DishChicken, beef, scallop, shrimp, and crab in brown sauce$24.95
Fusion Sea ScallopsSeared scallops with asparagus and mango, sweet-spicy$24.95
Grilled Sweet SalmonGrilled salmon with asparagus and dried apricot$24.95
Black Pepper ShrimpJumbo shrimp with pepper and onion, black pepper sauce$21.95
Red Bowl Seafood DeluxeGrilled lobster tail and scallops in homemade teriyaki$45.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Dinner Bento Box

The Dinner Bento Box is a single $19.95 combo. You pick one entree, one sushi roll, one side, and a rice or noodle base. Entree choices include bang bang shrimp, sesame chicken, red curry chicken, mango shrimp, tofu vegetables, beef broccoli, hibachi chicken, teriyaki beef, sweet and sour chicken, or house lo mein.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Dinner Bento BoxOne entree, one roll, one side, plus rice or lo mein$19.95

Sushi, Nigiri, Sashimi and Rolls

Red Bowl has a full sushi bar. Below are the sushi starters, nigiri and sashimi by the piece, hand rolls, house rolls, sushi plates, combinations, and specialty rolls. Fried rolls are marked in the name. Prices come from the same Lexington online menu, checked October 12, 2026.

Sushi Bar Starters

Tempura pieces, salads, and tataki from the sushi side. Prices range from $7.95 to $21.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
EdamameSteamed, salted soybeans$8.45
Seaweed SaladMarinated seaweed$7.95
Squid SaladJapanese-style squid salad$8.95
Vegetable TempuraVegetarian. Battered, fried vegetables$9.50
Crab Meat TempuraBattered, fried crab meat$11.95
White Meat Fish TempuraBattered, fried white fish$12.95
Salmon TempuraBattered, fried salmon$12.95
Tuna TempuraBattered, fried tuna$13.95
Eel TempuraBattered, fried eel$15.95
Soft-Shell Crab TempuraBattered, fried soft-shell crab$15.95
Seared Ahi TunaLightly seared ahi tuna$15.95
Tuna SaladDiced tuna with avocado, asparagus, cucumber, mango$15.95
Octopus SaladDiced octopus with avocado, asparagus, cucumber, mango$15.95
Tuna TatakiSeared tuna, sliced$16.95
Sashimi StarterThree pieces each of tuna, salmon, yellowtail$20.95
Peppered Tuna SashimiNine tuna slices over carrot with ponzu sauce$21.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Nigiri and Sashimi (Per Order)

Nigiri comes on rice; sashimi is just the fish. Most orders are two pieces and run from $7.95 to $9.95. Names show both the English and Japanese words.

ItemCountPrice
Crab / Kanikama2 pieces$7.95
Shrimp / Ebi2 pieces$7.95
Omelet / Tamago2 pieces$7.95
White Fish / Shiromi2 pieces$8.25
Mackerel / Saba2 pieces$8.50
Smelt Roe / Masago2 pieces$8.95
Squid / Ika2 pieces$8.95
Smoked Salmon2 pieces$8.95
Freshwater Eel / Unagi2 pieces$8.95
Salmon / Sake2 pieces$8.95
Tuna / Maguro2 pieces$8.95
Octopus / Tako2 pieces$9.50
Yellowtail / Hamachi2 pieces$9.50
White Tuna / Escolar2 pieces$9.50
Salmon Roe / Ikura2 pieces$9.50
Scallop / Hotetaki2 pieces$9.95

Hand Rolls (Cone Style)

Seaweed rolled into a cone around rice and fillings. These run from $8.95 to $10.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Salmon Hand RollSalmon in a cone roll$8.95
Tuna Hand RollTuna in a cone roll$9.25
Tempura Hand RollTempura filling in a cone roll$9.95
Spicy Tuna Hand RollSpicy. Spicy tuna in a cone roll$10.00
Yellowtail Hand RollYellowtail in a cone roll$10.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

House Rolls

Everyday maki rolls. These are the lower-priced rolls, from $7.50 to $10.95. The California Roll is a steady favorite at $7.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Vegetable RollVegetarian. Veggie-filled roll$7.50
California RollCrab, avocado, cucumber$7.95
Tempura Chicken RollFried chicken roll$7.95
Salmon Skin RollCrisp salmon skin roll$8.50
Crunchy RollSpicy crab and tempura flakes$8.50
Fusion Bowl RollCrab, cucumber, cream cheese, masago on top$8.50
Boston RollSteamed shrimp, lettuce, cucumber, Asian mayo$8.95
Calamari RollCalamari roll$8.95
Tempura Shrimp RollFried shrimp roll$8.95
Tuna RollTuna roll$9.25
Salmon RollSalmon roll$9.25
Spicy Tuna RollSpicy. Spicy tuna roll$9.50
Spicy Salmon RollSpicy. Spicy salmon roll$9.50
Freshwater Eel RollEel roll$9.50
BBQ Eel and Avocado RollBBQ eel with avocado$9.95
Yellowtail RollYellowtail roll$10.00
Spicy Yellowtail RollSpicy. Spicy yellowtail roll$10.25
Crunchy Florida RollCrab, tempura shrimp, tempura flakes, eel sauce$10.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Sushi Plates and Combinations

Set plates and larger combos, good for sharing. Plates start at $14.95. The Sushi Boat for four is the big one at $110.95.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Sushi Roll PlateTuna, salmon, and California roll pieces$14.95
Tuna and Salmon PlateSix tuna roll and six salmon roll pieces$15.95
Spicy Roll Sushi PlateSpicy. Spicy tuna and spicy salmon roll pieces$16.95
No Raw Sushi PlateCooked nigiri picks plus California roll$24.95
Sushi Combo ASix nigiri and six California roll pieces$26.95
Sushi Combo BNine nigiri and six California roll pieces$28.95
ChirashiSix kinds of sashimi over rice$39.95
Deluxe ComboSashimi, nigiri, and California roll mix$42.95
Sushi Boat (For 2)Sashimi, nigiri, California roll, tuna roll$70.95
Sushi Boat (For 4)Larger sashimi, nigiri, and roll spread$110.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026.

Specialty Rolls

Bigger, dressed-up rolls with toppings and sauces. Fried rolls are labeled. Prices mostly fall between $14.95 and $20.95, with a few premium lobster rolls at $22.95 to $24.95. This is a long list, so here are the verified picks.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Super Crunch RollTempura flakes and masago inside, smoked salmon on top$14.95
Alamo Roll (Fried)Spicy yellowtail, jalapeno, cream cheese, eel sauce$14.95
Crunchy Shrimp RollTempura shrimp and asparagus, eel sauce, tempura flakes$14.95
American Dream Roll (Fried)Crab and cucumber, spicy mayo and eel sauce$14.95
Rock Roll (Fried)Tempura crab, cream cheese, avocado, eel sauce$14.95
Red Bowl RollTempura shrimp, crab, avocado, eel sauce, spicy mayo$14.95
Firecracker Roll (Fried)Calamari, jalapeno, avocado, eel sauce, spicy mayo$15.95
Rainbow RollCrab and avocado inside, five fish on top$15.95
Snow White RollShrimp and cucumber, crab and spicy mayo on top$15.95
Dynamite RollSpicy tuna and avocado with tempura flakes$15.95
Tropical RollTempura shrimp, cream cheese, mango, coconut flakes$15.95
Tiger RollTempura shrimp and cucumber, salmon and avocado on top$15.95
Muy! Buena RollTempura shrimp, avocado, cucumber, crab and spicy mayo$15.95
Master RollTempura shrimp and cream cheese, spicy crab on top$15.95
Caveman RollMango, crab, cream cheese, tuna and spicy mayo on top$15.95
Maki Monkey RollCrab and jalapeno, tuna and salmon on top$15.95
Godzilla Roll (Fried)Tempura shrimp and crab, eel sauce and spicy mayo$15.95
Lightning Roll (Fried)Spicy tuna, eel sauce, spicy mayo, ponzu on carrot$15.95
Pink Lady RollSalmon and avocado inside, salmon on top$16.95
Hot River RollSpicy crab and asparagus, spicy tuna and spicy mayo$16.95
Westwood Roll (Fried)Spicy tuna and avocado, spicy crab and spicy mayo$16.95
Danielle RollTempura shrimp, asparagus, avocado, spicy tuna on top$16.95
Kyo RollSpicy tuna, salmon, yellowtail, spicy mayo, scallions$16.95
Icy Alaska RollSmoked salmon, tempura shrimp, crab, avocado on top$16.95
Red Boy RollTuna and cucumber inside, tuna on top$16.95
Delicato Roll (Fried)Tempura shrimp, avocado, cream cheese, spicy crab$16.95
Carolina RollCrab, cream cheese, cucumber, salmon and masago on top$16.95
Lion King RollSpicy crab, cucumber, avocado, baked salmon, eel sauce$16.95
Steve’s Wonder RollSpicy crab, avocado, asparagus, tuna and eel sauce$16.95
Flying Salmon RollSpicy crab, cream cheese, avocado, salmon, eel sauce$16.95
Hungry Hunter RollTempura shrimp, spicy crab, avocado, spicy mayo, tobiko$16.95
Tuna Crunch Roll (Fried)Tuna and crab, spicy mayo, eel sauce on carrot$16.95
Bali Haii RollShrimp, cream cheese, avocado, tuna, tempura flakes$16.95
Baked Tilapia RollCrab, cream cheese, cucumber, tilapia, eel sauce$16.95
Summer RollTuna, salmon, cream cheese, avocado in cucumber wrap$16.95
Sunshine RollTempura fish and avocado, spicy salmon and sriracha$16.95
Holiday Roll (Rice Less)Battered crab and cream cheese, chef sauce$16.95
Spicy Hawaiian RollSpicy. Spicy tuna, asparagus, and mango$17.95
Oriental Dragon RollTempura shrimp and asparagus, eel and avocado on top$17.95
Classic Spider RollTempura soft-shell crab, avocado, cucumber, eel sauce$17.95
Pac Rim RollTuna, salmon, white fish, and avocado$18.95
Fusion Fire Roll (Fried)BBQ eel, avocado, cream cheese, eel sauce, spicy mayo$17.95
A & B RollBrown rice roll with tuna, salmon, and seaweed salad$17.95
Flaming RollTempura shrimp, salmon, tuna, eel, avocado, eel sauce$17.95
Key West RollTempura shrimp, spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber$17.95
Pete’s Treat RollYellowtail, cucumber, sriracha, tuna, white tuna$17.95
Volcano RollCalifornia roll topped with shrimp, scallop, crab$17.95
Lizard Valentine RollTuna and yellowtail, avocado and scallop on top$19.95
Happy RollEel, avocado, tempura shrimp, tuna, eel sauce, sriracha$19.95
Twilight RollBaked salmon, avocado, spicy salmon, spicy crab$20.95
Soko Dragon RollTempura shrimp, spicy tuna, spicy crab, five fish on top$20.95
Tsunami Roll (Fried)Tempura lobster, cream cheese, baked scallops and shrimp$20.95
Crazy Dragon RollSpicy tuna, crunchy noodles, shrimp, five fish, tobiko$20.95
Lobster RollTempura lobster and spicy crab, eel sauce and masago$22.95
Lobster Salad RollSpicy crab and avocado, chopped lobster salad on top$22.95
Tuna, Tuna, Tuna! RollSeared tuna, tuna salad, and spicy tuna roll$24.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026. A few rolls not listed here were unavailable to verify at access time.

Gluten-Free Options

Red Bowl Lexington marks a set of gluten-free dishes on its online menu. Gluten-free soy sauce is available, and the yum yum sauce is gluten free. Fried sushi, imitation crab, and some sauces are not gluten free. The color of gluten-free dishes can look a little different because of the sauce used.

ItemWhat You GetPrice
Egg Drop SoupNo fried chips$4.95
Side SaladWith house dressing$5.50
Vietnamese Shrimp Summer RollNo imitation crab or peanut sauce$5.95
Chicken Oriental SaladWith house dressing$10.95
Shrimp Oriental SaladWith house dressing$10.95
Red Bowl Fried RiceCooked with no soy sauce, choice of protein$14.95
House Fried RiceNo soy sauce, chicken, beef, and shrimp$15.95
General Tso’s ChickenSpicy. Served with rice$16.95
Sesame ChickenServed with rice$16.95
Chicken Broccoli (White Sauce)Served with rice$16.95
Coconut Curry VegetablesVegetarian, spicy. Served with rice$16.95
Moo Goo Gai PanServed with rice$17.95
Singapore Rice NoodlesSpicy. Shrimp, chicken, pork$17.95
Pad Thai NoodlesSpicy. Choice of protein$17.95
Shrimp Broccoli (White Sauce)Served with rice$17.95
Spicy Thai Red Curry ChickenSpicy. Served with rice$17.95
Spicy Thai Green Curry ChickenSpicy. Served with rice$17.95
Spicy Thai Mango ChickenSpicy. Served with rice$19.95
Spicy Thai Mango ShrimpSpicy. Served with rice$19.95
Spicy Thai Red Curry ShrimpSpicy. Served with rice$19.95
Spicy Thai Green Curry ShrimpSpicy. Served with rice$19.95
Chicken with AsparagusWhite sauce, served with rice$20.95
Pineapple Gai PanServed with rice$20.95
Walnut ShrimpServed with rice$20.95
Spicy Cha-Cha-ChaSpicy. Served with rice$22.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, gluten-free section, accessed October 12, 2026. Tell your server about any allergy before ordering.

Sides, Kids Meals, Desserts, and Drinks

Sides

Simple add-ons from $4.95 to $5.95.

ItemPrice
White Rice$4.95
Brown Rice$4.95
Fried Rice$5.25
Side of Vegetables$5.50
French Fries$5.50
Lo Mein$5.95

Kids Meals

Smaller plates for children under 10, each $8.25.

ItemPrice
Kids Chicken Fried Rice$8.25
Kids Chicken Lo Mein$8.25
Kids Shrimp Fried Rice$8.25
Kids Shrimp Lo Mein$8.25

Desserts

Two sweet picks to end the meal.

ItemPrice
Soft Creamy Cake (3)$5.95
Cheese Cake$6.99

Drinks

Soft drinks, teas, and bottled water from $3.95 to $5.95.

ItemPrice
Soft Drinks$3.95
Hot Tea$4.75
Fiji Bottled Water$4.95
Red Bull Energy Drink$4.95
Thai Iced Tea$5.95
San Pellegrino$5.95

Source: order.online Lexington menu, accessed October 12, 2026. Dipping sauces are sold separately at $0.75 each.

Cheapest Items and Best Value Picks

Want to spend less? The lowest-priced items at the Lexington store are single egg rolls and spring rolls at $2.50 each, soups at $4.95, and rice or noodle sides from $4.95. The California Roll at $7.95 is one of the cheapest sushi options.

Opinion: For a full meal, the $19.95 Dinner Bento Box is a strong value. You get an entree, a sushi roll, a side, and a rice or noodle base in one box. The build-your-own fried rice or lo mein at $14.95 also feeds you well for the price. These are our picks based on the listed prices, not a popularity claim.

How to Order from Red Bowl

You can eat in, pick up, or get delivery. The Lexington store takes online orders through order.online, which runs on the DoorDash platform. Online ordering hours are 11:00 AM to 8:40 PM. You can also order through Uber Eats. Delivery prices can be higher than pickup. To order by phone or dine in, call the store at (803) 520-5304.

Catering is offered at some Red Bowl locations through ezCater, with trays that serve groups. Catering trays are priced and portioned differently from the regular menu.

Red Bowl Lexington Location and Hours

DetailInformation
Address5166 Sunset Blvd, Ste E, Lexington, SC 29072
Online ordering hours11:00 AM to 8:40 PM
Order channelorder.online (DoorDash platform) and Uber Eats
ServiceDine-in, pickup, delivery

Source: order.online store page, accessed October 12, 2026. Dine-in hours can differ from online ordering hours. Phone the store to confirm current hours before visiting.

Other Red Bowl Asian Bistro stores run in cities like Summerville, SC, Clemson, SC, Athens, GA, and Jacksonville, FL. Each one sets its own menu and prices, so a dish can cost more or less than the Lexington price shown here.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does a meal at Red Bowl cost?

At the Lexington, SC store, most cooked entrees cost about $13.95 to $25.95, and they come with rice or lo mein. Sushi rolls run about $7.95 to $20.95. Appetizers start at $2.50 for a single egg roll. These prices were checked on the restaurant’s online ordering page on October 12, 2026.

What is the most popular dish at Red Bowl?

The online menu tags Sesame Chicken ($16.95), the Dinner Bento Box ($19.95), and Crispy Cheese Wontons ($9.95) among its most-ordered items. Order counts can shift over time, so treat these as featured picks rather than a fixed ranking.

Does Red Bowl have sushi?

Yes. Red Bowl Lexington has a full sushi bar with nigiri and sashimi by the piece ($7.95 to $9.95 per order), hand rolls ($8.95 to $10.95), house rolls ($7.50 to $10.95), and specialty rolls (mostly $14.95 to $20.95). There are also sushi plates and sushi boats for sharing.

Does Red Bowl offer gluten-free dishes?

Yes. The Lexington online menu lists a gluten-free section with items like Egg Drop Soup ($4.95), Sesame Chicken ($16.95), and Singapore Rice Noodles ($17.95). Gluten-free soy sauce is available. Fried sushi and imitation crab are not gluten free, so tell your server about any allergy.

What comes in the Red Bowl Dinner Bento Box?

The $19.95 Dinner Bento Box lets you pick one entree, one sushi roll, one side, and a rice or lo mein base. Entree choices include sesame chicken, bang bang shrimp, beef broccoli, hibachi chicken, teriyaki beef, and more. It is a filling single-price meal.

Does Red Bowl have vegetarian options?

Yes. Vegetarian dishes include Sesame Tofu ($15.95), Broccoli with Garlic Sauce ($13.95), Sauteed Mixed Vegetables ($14.95), Coconut Curry Vegetables ($16.50), and a Vegetable Only Stir Fry Bar ($14.95). There is also a vegetable roll and vegetable tempura on the sushi side.

Are there kids meals at Red Bowl?

Yes. Kids meals are for children under 10 and each costs $8.25. The choices are chicken fried rice, chicken lo mein, shrimp fried rice, and shrimp lo mein. Portions are smaller than the regular plates.

How do I order Red Bowl for delivery?

The Lexington store takes delivery and pickup orders through order.online (on the DoorDash platform) and through Uber Eats. Online ordering hours are 11:00 AM to 8:40 PM. Delivery prices can be higher than pickup, and delivery fees may apply.

Does Red Bowl serve lunch specials?

Lunch deals vary a lot by location. Some Red Bowl stores run cheaper lunch combos, while the Lexington online menu shown here lists all-day pricing. Call the Lexington store to ask about any current lunch specials before you go.

Is Red Bowl a national chain?

No. Red Bowl Asian Bistro is a brand name used by many separately run restaurants in states like SC, NC, FL, GA, and MI. There is no single national menu or price list, which is why this guide sticks to one store in Lexington, SC.

What is the most expensive item on the menu?

At the Lexington store, the Red Bowl Seafood Deluxe, with grilled lobster tail and scallops, is the priciest single dish at $45.95. The Sushi Boat for four, built for sharing, is $110.95. Most regular entrees cost far less.

Does Red Bowl take reservations?

Reservation policies differ by store and are not listed on the online ordering page. For a dine-in visit, especially with a larger group, call the Lexington store ahead at (803) 520-5304 to ask about seating.

Conclusion

The Red Bowl menu packs Chinese, Thai, Japanese, and sushi into one place, so a table can mix stir-fry, curry, and sushi in one order. At the Lexington, SC store, cooked entrees mostly sit between $13.95 and $25.95, and sushi rolls land between $7.95 and $20.95. Prices here were checked on the restaurant’s own online ordering page on October 12, 2026, for one store only. Because each Red Bowl runs on its own, always check your local store for its current prices before you order.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *