Nobu Atlanta Menu / Prices, Brunch, Lunch 2026

The Nobu Atlanta menu is built around Japanese food with a light Peruvian touch. You’ll find sushi, sashimi, tempura, and hot plates like the famous Black Cod with Miso. Most a la carte dishes cost about $9 to $80 for dine-in. A handful of luxury items, such as baked lobster, cost more.

This guide covers every part of the menu. That means cold dishes, hot dishes, sushi, the tasting menu, lunch, Sunday brunch, happy hour, drinks, and catering. All prices come from the official Nobu Atlanta menu for the Buckhead location, checked on October 20, 2026.

Nobu Atlanta Menu

Nobu Atlanta Menu Prices

The dinner menu is the biggest part of the Nobu Atlanta menu. It’s served family style, so plates are made to share. The chef suggests starting with a couple of cold dishes, then moving to hot dishes, and finishing with sushi and dessert. The prices below are the official dine-in prices from the Nobu Atlanta menu page.

Price source: official Nobu Atlanta dinner menu at noburestaurants.com/atlanta/menus. Prices are for dine-in at the Buckhead (Phipps Plaza) location, checked October 20, 2026. Takeout and DoorDash prices can be different.

Prices and availability may vary by location. Delivery prices may be higher than pickup prices. Tax, add-ons, and fees may cost extra. Check your nearest Nobu Atlanta for the latest local menu.

Shuko (Small Plates)

Shuko are the little starters. They’re simple, warm, and easy to split while you look over the rest of the menu. Think edamame, peppers, and a few bites that lean savory. The edamame is the cheapest way to start a meal here, at $10.

ItemWhat It IsPrice
EdamameSteamed young soybeans with salt$10
Spicy EdamameEdamame tossed in a spicy glaze$14
Charred Shishito Peppers Den MisoBlistered peppers with sweet miso$16
Crispy Okra with Spicy TosazuFried okra with a tangy sauce$16
Roasted Baby Corn Honey TruffleSweet corn with honey and truffle$21
Black Cod Butter Lettuce (2 pcs)Black cod wrapped in lettuce cups$22
Umami Chicken Wings (6 pcs)Savory glazed wings$28

Cold Dishes

Cold dishes are the heart of the Nobu style. They lean on raw fish, citrus, and a little heat. The Yellowtail Jalapeno is the dish most first-timers try. Prices here run from $18 for an oyster shooter up to $69 for the lobster salad.

ItemWhat It IsPrice
Yellowtail JalapenoSliced yellowtail with jalapeno and citrus soy$36
Tiradito ‘Nobu Style’Thin raw fish in a zesty sauce$36
New Style SashimiSashimi flashed with hot oil$36
Tuna Tataki with TosazuLightly seared tuna in tangy broth$36
Crispy Rice with Spicy TunaFried rice cakes topped with spicy tuna$36
Tai with Dry MisoSea bream with dried miso$37
Salmon Nashi PearSalmon with Asian pear$37
Toro Tartare with CaviarFatty tuna tartare with caviar$47
Salmon or Yellowtail Tartare with CaviarTartare topped with caviar$36
Nobu Style Beef Tartare with CaviarBeef tartare with caviar$48
Seafood CevicheMixed seafood in citrus$32
Oyster, Nobu Sauces (3 pc)Oysters with house sauces$24
Oyster ShooterSingle oyster shooter$18
Uni ShooterSea urchin shooter$25
Sashimi Salad with Matsuhisa DressingSeared tuna over greens$38
Butter Lettuce Salad, Wasabi TruffleCrisp lettuce with wasabi truffle dressing$30
Lobster Shiitake Salad, Spicy LemonLobster and mushroom salad$69
Spinach Salad with Dry MisoBaby spinach with dry miso$23
Spinach Salad with Grilled ShrimpSame salad, topped with shrimp$39

Hot Dishes

Hot dishes bring the deeper, richer flavors. This is where the Black Cod with Miso lives, and it’s the dish Nobu is known for worldwide. You’ll also find tempura, steak, and seafood with bold sauces. Prices range from $38 up to $80 for the baked lobster.

ItemWhat It IsPrice
Black Cod with MisoMiso-marinated black cod, baked$49
Glacier 51 Sea Bass Yuzu KoshoSea bass with yuzu pepper$61
Glacier 51 Sea Bass TempuraBattered sea bass, amazu ponzu or creamy spicy$34
Rock Shrimp TempuraCrispy shrimp in creamy spicy, jalapeno, or butter ponzu$36
Lobster Tempura Truffle AmazuBattered lobster with truffle sauce$48
Baked Lobster Truffle Shichimi ‘Gratin’Rich baked lobster$80
Creamy Spicy Snow CrabSnow crab in creamy spicy sauce$54
Scallop Spicy Garlic or Wasabi PepperSeared scallops with sauce$52
Shrimp Spicy Garlic or Wasabi PepperShrimp with bold sauce$48
Shrimp and Lobster, Spicy LemonShrimp and lobster in lemon sauce$58
Octopus ‘Kara-Age’, Honey AjiFried octopus with chili crunch$39
Salmon with Roasted Cauliflower & JalapenoGrilled salmon plate$47
Wagyu DumplingsSteamed wagyu dumplings$38
American Washu Hanger SteakHanger steak with wasabi chimichurri$66
Beef Toban YakiBeef grilled on a hot plate$49
Dry Aged Ribeye, Yuzu Truffle ButterAged ribeye with truffle butter$70
Australian Lamb Chop (per pc)Rosemary miso lamb chop$26

Vegetables

Nobu Atlanta has a full set of vegetable dishes, which many menu guides skip. These work as sides or as light mains. The cheapest is the vegetable hand roll at $9. The roasted cauliflower with jalapeno is a popular pick.

ItemWhat It IsPrice
Vegetable Hand Roll, Sesame MisoVeggies rolled in nori$9
Eggplant Spicy MisoEggplant in spicy miso$20
Crispy Rice AvocadoFried rice with avocado$25
Roasted Cauliflower JalapenoCauliflower with a jalapeno kick$27
Vegetables Spicy GarlicMixed veggies in garlic sauce$27
Warm Mushroom SaladWarm mushrooms over greens$33
Mushroom Toban YakiMushrooms grilled on a hot plate$33

Nobu Tacos

Tacos are small, two-bite snacks with a crisp shell. You order by the piece, with a two-piece minimum. The tuna and salmon tacos are the budget picks at $9 each. The caviar nori taco is the splurge at $29.

Item (per piece, 2 min)Price
Tuna$9
Salmon$9
Crispy Fish$11
Lobster$13
Wagyu$22
Caviar Nori Taco$29

Kushiyaki (Skewers)

Kushiyaki are grilled skewers. Each order comes with two skewers, and you pick the sauce: teriyaki, anticucho, or salt and pepper. Chicken is the lowest price at $18. This is an easy way to add protein without a big plate.

Item (2 skewers)Price
Chicken$18
Salmon$20
Beef$22

Yakimono (Grilled Plates)

Yakimono are larger grilled plates. Like the skewers, you choose teriyaki, anticucho, or salt and pepper. These are good for anyone who wants a cooked main instead of raw fish. The tenderloin is the top of the group at $64.

ItemPrice
Chicken$39
Salmon$39
Tenderloin$64
Lamb (per pc)$26

Tempura (A La Carte)

You can build your own tempura order piece by piece. Each order is two pieces. Vegetables start at just $7, which makes this one of the cheapest sections on the menu. Shrimp tempura is $17 per order.

Item (2 pieces)Price
Broccoli$7
Onion$7
Eggplant$7
Japanese Pumpkin$7
Asparagus$8
Sweet Potato$8
Shiitake$9
Shrimp$17
Shojin (7 pc)$26

Soups and Rice

These are the fillers that round out a meal. Steamed rice is just $5, and miso soup is $9. If you want a treat, the parmesan miso rice with truffle is a rich option at $42.

ItemPrice
Steam Rice$5
Miso Soup with Tofu$9
Mushroom Soup$18
Parmesan Miso Rice with Truffle$42

Japanese A5 Wagyu

Nobu Atlanta serves A5 wagyu from Miyazaki Prefecture, priced by the ounce at $42. You pick the style and sauce. Tataki and New Style need a two-ounce minimum. Hot Stone and Steak need a four-ounce minimum, so plan for a higher total on those.

A5 Wagyu: $42 per ounce. Tataki or New Style, 2 oz minimum. Hot Stone or Steak, 4 oz minimum.

Nigiri and Sashimi

Nigiri and sashimi show off the fish quality. You order per piece, with a two-piece minimum. Many pieces start at $7 to $8, so a small mix is easy to build. The toro and sea urchin sit at the top of the range at $18 each.

Item (per piece, 2 min)Price
Tamago$5
Shrimp$7
Octopus$7
Tuna$8
Salmon$8
Yellowtail$8
Kampachi$8
Japanese Mackerel$8
Salmon Egg$8
Fluke$9
Tai$9
Scallop$9
Japanese Fresh Water Eel$10
Kinmedai$11
Snow Crab$12
Chu-Toro$16
Oh-Toro$18
Sea Urchin$18
A5 Wagyu (2 pc)$42

Sushi Maki (Rolls)

Maki rolls come two ways: a hand roll (cone shape) or a cut roll (six pieces). The Kappa (cucumber) roll is the cheapest at $6 or $7. Specialty rolls like baked snow crab and lobster tempura cost more. Some rolls are cut-style only.

RollHandCut
Kappa$6$7
Vegetable$11$12
Tuna$13$14
Yellowtail Scallion$13$14
Spicy Tuna$14$15
Salmon Avocado$14$15
Yellowtail Jalapeno$15$16
Spicy Scallop$15$16
Shrimp Tempura$16$18
Japanese Eel Cucumber$18$19
Toro Scallion$20$21
California$21$22
Baked Snow Crab$27$28
Soft Shell Crab—$24
House Special—$24
Lobster Tempura—$42

Desserts

Desserts here keep the flavors clean, not too sweet. Gelato and mochi are the simple picks at $15. The plated desserts, like the Basque cheesecake and the chocolate bento box, cost $18 to $20.

ItemWhat It IsPrice
House Made Gelato or SorbetScoops of gelato or sorbet$15
Mochi Ice Cream (3 pieces)Assorted mochi flavors$15
Miso CappuccinoMiso chocolate custard dessert$18
Peach Vanilla Creme BruleeVanilla custard with peach$18
ChurrosGreen tea sugar churros, caramel gelato$18
Banana Pudding SundaeBanana, cookie, and custard sundae$18
Bento BoxDark chocolate fondant cake, matcha gelato$20
Nobu Basque CheesecakeBasque cheesecake with miso caramel$20

Tasting Menu, Lunch, and Set Menus

If you’d rather not build your own order, Nobu Atlanta has set menus at a fixed price. These are a simple way to try the signatures, and lunch is the best-value option of the group.

Seasonal Signature Tasting Menu

The tasting menu is $140 per guest. It’s a multi-course meal that mixes Nobu classics with seasonal plates picked by the chefs. It’s offered nightly, with the last seating one hour before closing. You can book it on the Nobu Atlanta reservations page.

3 Course Lunch Prix Fixe

Lunch is the cheapest sit-down deal at $40 for three courses. You pick one starter, one main, and one dessert. Starters include the Yellowtail Jalapeno and the Sashimi Salad. Mains include Nobu Fish and Chips and Chicken Teriyaki. It’s served weekdays from 11:30am to 2:00pm.

Lunch Bento Box

The Lunch Bento Box is $68. It packs several Nobu favorites into one tray: Tuna Sashimi Salad, nigiri and maki, Rock Shrimp Tempura, Black Cod with Miso, Vegetable Spicy Garlic, and miso soup. It’s a filling way to sample a lot at lunch.

Nobu Atlanta Sunday Brunch

Sunday brunch is a buffet, not an a la carte menu. It costs $80 per person. You get an unlimited spread of Nobu signatures, including sushi, salads, breakfast classics, a chef’s carving station, fresh pastries, and desserts. A live DJ keeps the room lively.

Brunch runs on Sundays from 11:00am to 2:30pm. Note that during the brunch, the dining room does not offer the regular a la carte menu. Brunch cocktails are $16 each, like the Lychee Martini and the Japanese Bloody Mary.

Tanoshi Hour (Happy Hour) Menu and Prices

Tanoshi Hour is the Nobu Atlanta happy hour. It runs Monday through Friday from 2:30pm to 6:00pm in the Bar, Lounge, and Patio. The bites and drinks are priced lower than the dinner menu, so it’s a smart way to taste the signatures for less.

Tanoshi Hour ItemPrice
Edamame$7
Spicy Edamame$9
Fries or Truffle Fries$11 / $14
Crispy Rice Avocado$14
Roasted Baby Corn Truffle Honey$17
Yellowtail Jalapeno$18
Salmon Dry Miso$18
Crispy Rice Spicy Tuna$18
Crispy Kara-age Chicken Slider$11
Umami Chicken Wings$15
Rock Shrimp Tempura Creamy Spicy$18
Black Cod Butter Lettuce (2 pc)$18
Spicy Tuna Roll$12
Salmon Avocado Roll$12
Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll$12
Shrimp Tempura Roll$14
Happy Hour Cocktails$16
Featured Wine by the Glass$9
Sapporo Beer$8

Drinks, Cocktails, and Sake

Nobu Atlanta has a deep drink list. Signature cocktails run about $19 to $24. The Matsuhisa Martini and the Nobu Old Fashioned are house staples. Wine by the glass starts around $16, and sparkling starts at $18.

Sake is a big focus here. Nobu pours Hokusetsu sake, which Chef Nobu brought to the United States. Sake by the glass starts around $14 to $15, and premium bottles climb much higher. There’s also a no-alcohol list at $10 per drink, plus Japanese whisky, gin, and vodka.

DrinkTypePrice
Matsuhisa MartiniSignature cocktail$20
Nobu Old FashionedSignature cocktail$22
Nobu SidecarSignature cocktail$24
Featured Wine by the GlassRed, white, or rosefrom $16
Nobu Champagne, Brut Grand CruSparkling by the glass$29
Ginjo Nigori SakeSake by the glass$15
Lychee PassionNo-alcohol drink$10
Sapporo / Sapporo LightBeer$11

Nobu Atlanta Catering Menu and Prices

Nobu Atlanta offers family-style catering sets and platters for groups. A small set serves 4 to 5 people, and a large set serves 8 to 10. These prices come from the official Nobu Atlanta catering page. Custom platters are available on request.

Family-Style SetServes (Small / Large)Price (Small / Large)
Nobu Classic4-5 / 8-10$530 / $1,060
Nobu Signature4-5 / 8-10$800 / $1,600
Nobu Luxe4-5 / 8-10$1,030 / $2,060
Vegetarian4-5 / 8-10$450 / $900

Nobu also sells smaller platters and boxes. These are easy add-ons for a party or office order.

Platter or BoxPrice
Shuko Box$30
Crispy Rice Party Box (24 pc)$140
Kushiyaki Set$120
Maki Platter$185
Nigiri Platter$300

Cheapest and Best-Value Ways to Eat at Nobu Atlanta

Here are a few value picks. These are my opinion, based on the verified prices above, not an official ranking.

The $40 lunch prix fixe is the best deal for a full sit-down meal, since you get three courses. Tanoshi Hour is the next best, with signature bites from $7 to $18 and $16 cocktails. If you’re ordering a la carte, the cheapest plates are tempura vegetables ($7), steamed rice ($5), and the Kappa roll ($6). Sunday brunch at $80 gives the widest variety for one flat price.

Takeout, Pickup, and Delivery

Nobu Atlanta does offer takeout. You can order pickup or delivery through DoorDash, or call the restaurant at 470-945-8800. Takeout is available Monday through Friday from 11:30am to 2:00pm.

The takeout menu is smaller than the dine-in menu, and a few prices are lower. For example, Black Cod with Miso is $48 on the takeout menu versus $49 for dine-in. Delivery can cost more than pickup once fees are added, so the two channels are listed apart here.

Vegetarian and Dietary Options

There are plenty of meat-free picks. The whole Vegetables section works, from the $9 vegetable hand roll to the $33 mushroom toban yaki. You can also order vegetable tempura, the Kappa roll, edamame, miso soup, and the spinach or butter lettuce salads. For groups, the Vegetarian catering set starts at $450.

Many raw fish dishes are marked on the menu with a note about raw or undercooked foods. If you have a food allergy, tell your server before you order so the kitchen can guide you.

Allergen and Nutrition Notes

Nobu Atlanta does not publish calorie counts or a full nutrition chart on its official menu. Any calorie numbers you see on other sites are not confirmed by the restaurant, so they’re left out here on purpose.

The menu does carry a food-safety note. It warns that eating raw or undercooked meat, poultry, seafood, shellfish, eggs, or unpasteurized milk can raise your risk of foodborne illness. For allergy details on a specific dish, ask the staff directly.

Hours, Location, Parking, and Reservations

Hours

Nobu Atlanta is open for breakfast, lunch, happy hour, dinner, and Sunday brunch. Here are the regular hours from the official site.

ServiceHours
Breakfast (Mon-Fri)7:00am – 10:30am
Breakfast Buffet (Sat-Sun)7:30am – 10:00am
Lunch (Mon-Fri)11:30am – 2:30pm
Tanoshi Hour (Mon-Fri, bar)2:30pm – 6:00pm
Dinner (Mon-Thu)6:00pm – 10:00pm
Dinner (Fri)6:00pm – 11:00pm
Dinner (Sat)5:00pm – 11:00pm
Dinner (Sun)5:00pm – 10:00pm
Sunday Brunch Buffet11:00am – 2:30pm

Address: 3520 Peachtree Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30326. It sits inside Nobu Hotel Atlanta at Phipps Plaza in Buckhead. Phone: 470-945-8800. You can reserve a table on the Nobu Atlanta website or through OpenTable.

Parking is simple. Self parking next to the mall is free. Valet is $20. The restaurant keeps an upscale, dressy feel, so most guests choose smart or business casual clothes.

About Nobu Atlanta

Nobu Atlanta opened on November 22, 2022, inside the lobby of Nobu Hotel Atlanta, next to Phipps Plaza in Buckhead. The space is about 10,000 square feet and seats around 272 guests. The Rockwell Group designed it, taking cues from Japanese garden pavilions, with an open kitchen you can watch.

The Nobu brand was founded by Chef Nobu Matsuhisa along with actor Robert De Niro and film producer Meir Teper. The style is called New-Style Japanese cuisine, which blends Japanese cooking with Peruvian and other global flavors. Nobu now has locations across the world, and Atlanta is one of its U.S. restaurants set inside a Nobu hotel.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does dinner cost at Nobu Atlanta?

Dinner is a la carte and family style, so the total depends on how much you order. Most single dishes run about $9 to $80, checked October 20, 2026. Many people order three to five plates to share. Plan for a higher bill if you add wagyu, lobster, or sake.

What is the most famous dish at Nobu Atlanta?

Black Cod with Miso is the signature dish, priced at $49 for dine-in. It’s miso-marinated cod that’s baked until soft and rich. The Yellowtail Jalapeno and Rock Shrimp Tempura are two other classics guests often order first.

How much is Sunday brunch at Nobu Atlanta?

Sunday brunch is $80 per person. It’s an unlimited buffet with sushi, salads, breakfast classics, a carving station, pastries, and desserts, plus a live DJ. It runs Sundays from 11:00am to 2:30pm. The regular a la carte menu is not offered during brunch.

Does Nobu Atlanta have a lunch menu?

Yes. There’s a 3-course lunch prix fixe for $40 and a Lunch Bento Box for $68. Lunch is served Monday through Friday. The prix fixe runs from 11:30am to 2:00pm and lets you pick one starter, one main, and one dessert.

What is Tanoshi Hour at Nobu Atlanta?

Tanoshi Hour is the happy hour. It runs Monday through Friday from 2:30pm to 6:00pm in the Bar, Lounge, and Patio. Bites start at $7, happy-hour rolls are $12 to $14, and cocktails are $16. It’s the cheapest way to try Nobu signatures.

How much is the tasting menu at Nobu Atlanta?

The Seasonal Signature Tasting Menu is $140 per guest. It’s a set multi-course meal that mixes Nobu classics with seasonal dishes. It’s offered nightly, and the last seating is one hour before the restaurant closes.

Does Nobu Atlanta do takeout or delivery?

Yes. You can get pickup or delivery through DoorDash, or call 470-945-8800. Takeout is available Monday through Friday from 11:30am to 2:00pm. The takeout menu is smaller than the dine-in menu, and some prices differ.

Does Nobu Atlanta have a kids menu?

The official Nobu Atlanta menu does not list a separate kids menu online. Milder, simple dishes like steamed rice, tempura, chicken skewers, or a California roll can work for children. For brunch or group plans, it’s best to call ahead and ask.

Does Nobu Atlanta list calories?

No. Nobu Atlanta does not publish calorie counts or a nutrition chart on its official menu. If you need exact nutrition details, ask the staff when you visit, since any numbers posted on third-party sites are not confirmed by the restaurant.

Does Nobu Atlanta have vegetarian options?

Yes. There’s a full Vegetables section, plus vegetable tempura, the Kappa roll, edamame, miso soup, and salads. Prices for veggie plates run about $9 to $33. For groups, the Vegetarian catering set starts at $450 for a small size.

How do I make a reservation at Nobu Atlanta?

You can book on the Nobu Atlanta website or through OpenTable. You can also call 470-945-8800. Weekend dinners and Sunday brunch fill up fast, so book early. Bar and lounge seats are often open for walk-ins.

Where is Nobu Atlanta and is there parking?

Nobu Atlanta is at 3520 Peachtree Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30326, inside Nobu Hotel Atlanta at Phipps Plaza in Buckhead. Self parking next to the mall is free. Valet parking is $20.

Conclusion

The Nobu Atlanta menu gives you a wide range, from $5 steamed rice to an $80 baked lobster. The signatures, like Black Cod with Miso and Yellowtail Jalapeno, are the plates most guests come for. For value, the $40 lunch and Tanoshi Hour are the smart picks, while the $140 tasting menu and $80 Sunday brunch cover the big occasions. All prices here were checked on October 20, 2026, for the Buckhead location and can change over time.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *