Ding Tea Menu With Prices 2026 / Drinks, Sizes, and What to Order

The Ding Tea menu is built around hand-shaken Taiwanese tea drinks. You will find milk teas, fruit teas, fresh brewed teas, fruit juices, Yakult drinks, and a few hot options. At the Ding Tea store checked for this guide, most drinks cost about $3.25 to $6.50. A few specialty drinks reach about $8. The signature milk tea, one of the most ordered picks, runs $5.85.

This guide walks through each drink group with real prices, then covers sizes, toppings, ordering, calories, dairy-free picks, hours, and common questions. Ding Tea is a franchise, so each store sets its own prices. The prices here come from the Ding Tea location in Foothill Ranch, California, pulled from its own online pickup ordering page on October 20, 2026. Your local store may charge a little more or less.

Ding Tea Menu

Ding Tea menu prices (one California store)

Price source: Ding Tea Foothill Ranch, 26612 Towne Centre Dr #D, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. Prices pulled from the store’s own online pickup page (Toast) on October 20, 2026. These are pickup prices for the regular cup size. Items marked with a plus can be sized up for more.

Prices and availability may vary by location. Delivery prices may be higher than pickup prices. Tax, add-ons, and fees may cost extra. Check your nearest Ding Tea for the latest local menu.

Milk Tea

Milk tea is where most people start. Each one blends brewed tea with a creamy base, and you can set the sugar and ice to taste. At this store, almost every milk tea is $5.85. Matcha is the cheapest at $5.00. The Monster Boba Latte is the splurge.

The store calls its Signature Milk Tea its best-selling milk tea. It uses fresh Assam black tea with a non-dairy creamer.

DrinkWhat it tastes likePrice
Signature Milk TeaClassic black milk tea, smooth and balanced$5.85
Brown Sugar Milk TeaBlack tea with rich brown sugar$5.85
Taro Milk TeaSweet, nutty taro root flavor$5.85
Thai Milk TeaBold, spiced Thai-style tea$5.85
Jasmine Green Milk TeaGreen tea with a light jasmine smell$5.85
Hokkaido (Caramel) Milk TeaCaramel flavor on an oolong base$5.85
Honey Milk TeaHoney-sweetened black tea$5.85
Hazelnut Milk TeaNutty hazelnut black tea$5.85
Vanilla Milk TeaSoft vanilla black tea$5.85
Chocolate Milk TeaChocolate blended into black tea$5.85
Wintermelon Milk TeaSweet wintermelon, no caffeine$5.85
Matcha Milk TeaEarthy, sweet matcha$5.00
Strawberry Matcha Milk TeaStrawberry layered with matcha$5.35
Monster Boba LatteWhole milk, brown sugar drizzle, boba included$8.05

Fruit Milk Tea

These mix real fruit flavor with milk tea, usually on a green tea base. They taste lighter and sweeter than the classic milk teas. Every one is $5.85 at this store.

DrinkWhat it tastes likePrice
Mango Milk TeaSweet mango with green tea and milk$5.85
Strawberry Milk TeaStrawberry on a green tea base$5.85
Peach Milk TeaSoft peach with green tea and milk$5.85
Lychee Milk TeaFloral lychee with jasmine green tea$5.85
Passion Fruit Milk TeaTart passion fruit with green tea$5.85
Guava Milk TeaMild guava with black tea and milk$5.85

Fruit Tea

Fruit teas skip the milk. You get fruit flavor over a clear tea base, so they feel bright and refreshing. Most are $5.85. The Mango and Orange Tea costs a bit more because it has fresh fruit pieces.

DrinkWhat it tastes likePrice
Mango TeaSweet mango over tea$5.85
Strawberry TeaLight strawberry tea$5.85
Peach TeaGentle peach flavor$5.85
Lychee TeaSweet, floral lychee$5.85
Passion Fruit TeaTangy and tropical$5.85
Guava TeaMild tropical guava$5.85
Honey TeaSimple honey-sweet tea$5.85
Kumquat Lemon TeaZesty citrus mix$5.85
Plum TeaSweet-sour plum and lemon$5.85
Wintermelon TeaSweet wintermelon, caffeine-free base option$5.85
Top Fruit TeaPineapple, passion fruit, and strawberry jams$5.85
Mango and Orange TeaMango puree with fresh orange and mango pieces$6.45

Fresh Tea

Want something plain? Fresh teas are brewed with no milk and no fruit. They are the cheapest drinks here at $3.25, and you can still add boba or jelly.

DrinkWhat it tastes likePrice
Fresh Black TeaAssam black tea, smooth with light caramel notes$3.25
Fresh Green TeaGreen tea with a hint of jasmine$3.25

Fruit Juice

Fruit juices are caffeine-free and good value at $4.25. They are a nice pick when you want fruit without tea or milk.

DrinkPrice
Mango Juice$4.25
Strawberry Juice$4.25
Peach Juice$4.25
Lychee Juice$4.25
Passion Fruit Juice$4.25
Guava Fruit Juice$4.25
Kumquat Lemon Juice$4.25
Plum Lemon Juice$4.25
Top Fruit Juice$4.25
Wintermelon Juice$4.25

Caffeine Free Fresh Milk Series

These drinks swap tea for milk, so they have no caffeine. The plain milk versions are $6.50. The fresh milk versions use real milk and cost more.

DrinkPrice
Lychee Milk$6.50
Mango Milk$6.50
Passion Fruit Milk$6.50
Strawberry Milk$6.50
Mango Fresh Milk$7.30
Passion Fruit Fresh Milk$7.30
Strawberry Fresh Milk$7.30
Lychee Fresh Milk$8.10

Yakult Drinks

Yakult drinks mix fruit or tea with the sweet probiotic yogurt drink. They taste tangy and light. All are $6.25 here.

DrinkPrice
Green Tea Yakult$6.25
Mango Yakult$6.25
Passion Fruit Yakult$6.25
Strawberry Yakult$6.25

Hot Drinks

A small group of warm drinks, all $4.95. Ginger and longan make them feel cozy on a cold day.

DrinkPrice
Ginger Tea$4.95
Longan Tea$4.95
Ginger-Longan Tea$4.95
Longan Milk Tea$4.95

Macarons

Not every Ding Tea sells food, but this store offers macarons at $2.50 each. They are gluten and wheat free and come in six flavors.

TreatPrice
Vanilla Macaron$2.50
Chocolate Macaron$2.50
Caramel Macaron$2.50
Lemon Macaron$2.50
Pistachio Macaron$2.50
Raspberry Macaron$2.50

Cheapest picks and best value

Watching your spend? Here are the low-cost options at this store, cheapest first.

Macarons at $2.50 each, if you just want a small treat.
Fresh Black Tea and Fresh Green Tea at $3.25, the cheapest drinks.
Fruit juices at $4.25, caffeine-free and fruity.
Hot drinks at $4.95.
Matcha Milk Tea at $5.00, the cheapest milk tea here.

My pick for value (opinion): a fresh tea at $3.25 with one topping gets you a drink you can customize for under $5 at this store. If you want a milk tea, matcha at $5.00 is the lowest-priced one. These are my views, not Ding Tea claims.

Sizes, sugar, ice, and toppings

Ding Tea drinks are made to order. You can shape almost every cup.

Size. Many drinks come in a regular size, with a larger cup for extra cost. The prices above are for the regular size at this store.

Sugar. You can ask for full, less, half, or no sugar. Some drinks, like wintermelon, are already very sweet, so many people pick low sugar.

Ice. You can choose extra, regular, less, or no ice.

Toppings. Toppings cost extra and are not included in the base price. At this store, adding black boba is $0.75. Common toppings across Ding Tea shops include black boba, crystal boba, golden boba, and jellies like grass, coffee, or coconut. Exact toppings and prices change by store.

How to order Ding Tea

You have a few ways to get your drink.

In store. Walk in and order at the counter. Most shops have seating.
Pickup online. Many stores take pickup orders through their own ordering page, like the Toast page used for this guide.

Delivery. Ding Tea shops are widely listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, and Grubhub. Delivery prices are often higher than pickup, and fees apply.

Not every store sells the same drinks. Some add coffee, lattes, slush, or food. Check your local store’s page before you order.

Does Ding Tea list calories and allergens?

Ding Tea does not publish an official calorie or allergen chart for its U.S. drinks. Drinks are made to order, and your choices change the numbers. Sugar level, ice, cup size, milk type, and toppings all shift the calories. Any single calorie count you see online for a Ding Tea drink is an estimate, not an official figure, so this guide does not list calorie numbers.

What you can count on in general terms:

Fresh teas and fruit teas with low or no sugar are the lightest drinks.
Milk teas and brown sugar drinks are richer, since they use creamer and added sugar.
Boba, jellies, and puddings add more sugar and calories on top.

For allergens, the most common ones are milk and soy, because many milk teas use a non-dairy creamer that can contain milk or soy. Tapioca boba is made from cassava starch. Macarons at this store are gluten and wheat free. If you have an allergy, ask the store directly before ordering, since recipes and toppings vary.

Dairy free and vegan options

You can drink dairy-free at Ding Tea, but you have to choose with care.

Fresh teas, fruit teas, and fruit juices usually have no dairy.
Many milk teas use a non-dairy creamer, but that creamer can still contain milk proteins, so it is not always vegan.
Some stores offer oat, almond, or whole milk swaps. Ask if yours does.
Honey drinks and Yakult are not vegan, since Yakult is a dairy drink.

If strict vegan matters to you, a fruit tea or fruit juice with no milk and no honey is the safest bet. Confirm the creamer and toppings with staff.

Ding Tea hours

Hours change from store to store. As an example, the Foothill Ranch, California store lists these pickup hours.

DayHours
Sunday11:30 AM to 8:45 PM
Monday11:30 AM to 8:45 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM to 8:45 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM to 8:45 PM
Thursday11:30 AM to 8:45 PM
Friday11:30 AM to 9:45 PM
Saturday11:30 AM to 9:45 PM

Always check your own store’s page for its real hours, since they differ by city.

What reviewers say about Ding Tea

Here is a fair read of what customers tend to mention online. These are review themes, not scores from this guide.

The signature milk tea gets named again and again as a solid starting drink.
Brown sugar milk tea and taro milk tea draw a lot of praise for being creamy and sweet.
Wintermelon is a favorite for people who like a sweeter, caffeine-free cup.
Many fans like being able to set sugar and ice, and that some stores offer non-dairy milk.
Feedback on cheese foam is mixed, so taste for yourself before you commit.
Regulars often mention steady quality on repeat orders.

Sources for these themes include review write-ups on DoorDash and travel guide Wanderlog.

About Ding Tea

Ding Tea is a Taiwanese tea brand run by Chu Yu Hsiang Co., Ltd. The company says the brand began in 2004 in Feng Chia, Taichung, Taiwan. It grew through franchising and now sells tea drinks in more than a dozen countries. 

Ding Tea pushed into the U.S. market around 2015, starting from California. A February 2025 company announcement said the brand had passed 100 stores in the United States, with most in California and Texas, as part of more than 200 stores across 13 countries. Each U.S. shop is run by a local franchise owner, which is why menus and prices are not the same everywhere.

You can read the brand’s own story on the official Ding Tea site.

Ding Tea FAQ

How much does a Ding Tea drink cost?

At the Ding Tea store checked for this guide (Foothill Ranch, California, October 20, 2026), most drinks cost $3.25 to $6.50. Fresh teas are $3.25, fruit juices $4.25, and most milk and fruit teas $5.85. A few specialty drinks, like the Monster Boba Latte at $8.05, cost more. Prices change by store.

What is the most popular Ding Tea drink?

The Foothill Ranch store calls its Signature Milk Tea its best-selling milk tea. It is a classic black milk tea made with Assam tea and a non-dairy creamer. Taro, brown sugar, and wintermelon milk teas are also often praised by reviewers. For a first visit, the signature milk tea is a safe pick.

Does Ding Tea have boba?

Yes. You can add black boba, and many stores also carry crystal boba, golden boba, and jellies. Toppings cost extra and are not in the base price. At the store used here, adding black boba is $0.75. You can add boba to almost any drink, including plain fresh teas.

Does Ding Tea offer delivery?

Yes, through third-party apps. Ding Tea shops are commonly listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, and Grubhub, though coverage depends on your store and address. Delivery menu prices are often higher than pickup prices, and delivery and service fees apply on top.

How do I pick sugar and ice levels?

When you order, you can set sugar to full, less, half, or none, and ice to extra, regular, less, or none. Sweeter drinks like wintermelon and brown sugar taste good with less sugar. Made-to-order choices are free and do not change the base price.

Does Ding Tea publish calories?

No. Ding Tea does not post an official calorie chart for its U.S. drinks, and the drinks are customizable, so calories shift with your choices. Low or no sugar fresh teas are the lightest. Milk teas, brown sugar drinks, and added toppings are heavier. Treat any online calorie number as an estimate.

Are there dairy free drinks at Ding Tea?

Yes, with care. Fresh teas, fruit teas, and fruit juices usually have no dairy. Many milk teas use a non-dairy creamer, but that creamer may still contain milk proteins, so it is not always vegan. Some stores offer oat or almond milk. Ask staff to be sure.

What are Ding Tea’s hours?

Hours vary by store. The Foothill Ranch, California store lists pickup from 11:30 AM to 8:45 PM Sunday through Thursday, and 11:30 AM to 9:45 PM on Friday and Saturday. Your nearest store may open or close at different times, so check its own page.

Does every Ding Tea have the same menu?

No. Ding Tea is a franchise, so each owner picks a lineup. The core tea drinks are similar, but some stores add coffee, lattes, slush, Yakult, or food like macarons. Prices differ too. Check your local store’s page for its exact menu and prices.

Where is Ding Tea from?

Ding Tea is from Taiwan. The company says the brand started in 2004 in Feng Chia, Taichung. It spread worldwide through franchising and reached the United States around 2015, growing to more than 100 U.S. stores, mostly in California and Texas.

Conclusion

If you like Taiwanese milk tea, Ding Tea is an easy yes. The Ding Tea menu covers classic milk teas, fruit teas, fresh brewed teas, juices, and Yakult, with room to set sugar, ice, and toppings your way. At the California store used for this guide, most drinks sit between $3.25 and $6.50, with the signature milk tea at $5.85.Just remember the prices here come from one store on one day. Ding Tea is a franchise, so check your local shop for its real menu and prices before you order.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *