Sharetea Menu Prices and Drinks Guide (2026)

Looking for the Sharetea menu with prices? Sharetea is a bubble tea shop. It serves milk tea, fruit tea, brewed tea, fresh milk drinks, ice blended drinks, and creama foam drinks. Most drinks run about $5.00 to $8.50. A plain brewed tea starts near $5.00. A loaded ice blended drink can reach $8.50.

This guide breaks down the Sharetea menu by category. You will see brewed teas, milk teas, fresh milk drinks, fruit teas, creama drinks, ice blended drinks, and tea mojitos. Prices here come from one store, the Sharetea at 135 4th St in San Francisco, using its Grubhub online menu. We checked them on September 28, 2026. Prices change from store to store.

ShareTea Menu

Sharetea menu at a glance

Here are the key facts fast. Use this box for a quick look before you dig into the price tables below.

DetailInfo
RestaurantSharetea
CuisineTaiwanese bubble tea (boba)
Service typeCounter service, pickup, delivery
Typical price rangeAbout $5.00 to $8.50 per drink
Menu verifiedSeptember 28, 2026
Price location135 4th St, San Francisco, CA
Price channelGrubhub online menu
Official website1992sharetea.com
Online orderingGrubhub, DoorDash, Sharetea app

How much does Sharetea cost?

At the San Francisco store, most drinks cost about $5.00 to $8.50. Brewed teas are the cheapest at $5.00. Milk teas run about $6.50 to $7.50. Ice blended drinks cost the most, up to $8.50. Toppings and delivery add more.

Price source: Sharetea, 135 4th St, San Francisco, CA 94103, from its Grubhub-powered online menu. Checked September 28, 2026. These are online-order prices. In-store prices may be lower. A plus sign (+) means the price is a starting point, and add-ons cost more.

Prices and availability may vary by location. Delivery prices may be higher than pickup prices. Tax, add-ons, and fees may cost extra. Check your nearest Sharetea for the latest local menu.

Sharetea drinks menu with prices

Below is the menu grouped by Sharetea’s real categories. Every price in these tables comes from the same San Francisco store and the same Grubhub menu, so nothing is mixed.

Brewed Tea

Brewed tea is the base of the whole menu. Sharetea brews black, green, and oolong tea fresh each day. These drinks have no milk, so the tea flavor stands out. You can have them hot or cold. Every brewed tea here starts at $5.00, the lowest price on the menu.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Classic Black TeaFresh black tea, bold and simple$5.00+
Classic Green TeaLight, fresh green tea$5.00+
Classic Oolong TeaSmooth oolong with a toasty note$5.00+
Wintermelon TeaSweet wintermelon tea, no caffeine$5.00+
Honey Green TeaGreen tea with a touch of honey$5.00+
Ginger TeaWarm tea with a gingery kick$5.00+

Milk Tea

Milk tea mixes fresh tea with creamer for a smooth, sweet drink. You can pick black, green, or oolong tea as the base. Many come with chewy pearls. Some use non-dairy creamer at this store. Prices here run about $6.50 to $7.50.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Classic Milk TeaSimple tea and creamer blend (non-dairy)$6.80+
Honey Milk TeaMilk tea sweetened with honey$6.85+
Ice Cream Black TeaBlack tea topped with ice cream$6.50+
Coffee Milk TeaBlack tea mixed with coffee$7.00+
Hokkaido Pearl Milk TeaCaramel-toffee milk tea with pearls$7.25+
Classic Pearl Milk TeaSignature milk tea with chewy pearls$7.50+
Taro Pearl Milk TeaEarthy taro milk tea with pearls$7.50+
Mango Green Milk TeaGreen milk tea with sweet mango$7.50+
QQ Happy Family Milk TeaMilk tea loaded with mixed toppings$7.50+
Matcha Red Bean Milk TeaMatcha milk tea with sweet red bean$6.85+

Fresh Milk

Fresh milk drinks skip the tea base and use organic whole milk. Some mix in tea, taro, matcha, or cocoa. Many are non-caffeinated, so they work for kids or a late-day treat. The lowest here is Strawberry Fresh Milk with Boba at $5.50.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Strawberry Fresh Milk with BobaStrawberry milk with chewy boba$5.50+
Fresh Milk TeaOrganic whole milk with your choice of tea$6.00+
Wintermelon with Fresh MilkSweet wintermelon and milk, no caffeine$6.50+
Strawberry Fresh MilkSweet strawberry milk$6.50+
Cocoa LoverChocolate milk drink$6.75+
Matcha with Fresh MilkGreen matcha blended with milk$6.75+
Tiger Fresh MilkBrown sugar milk with boba, no caffeine$7.00+
Handmade Taro with Fresh MilkReal taro with milk, no caffeine$7.00+
Fresh Milk FamilyMilk drink with pearls, pudding, and jelly$7.00+

Fruit Tea

Fruit tea blends fresh brewed tea with fruit jams and juice. Flavors go from tangy citrus to sweet mango and peach. Many are non-caffeinated. Some add aiyu jelly or aloe vera. Prices here run about $5.75 to $6.95.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Whole Lemon Green TeaGreen tea with whole lemon$5.75+
Pineapple Green Tea w/ Aiyu JellyGreen tea, pineapple, and aiyu jelly$5.75+
Hawaii Fruit TeaMixed tropical fruit tea$5.95+
Mango Green TeaGreen tea with sweet mango$6.25+
Honey Lemon with Aloe VeraHoney lemonade with aloe bits, no caffeine$6.25+
Wintermelon with Lemon JuiceWintermelon tea with lemon, no caffeine$6.25+
Passion Fruit, Orange & Grapefruit TeaMixed citrus green tea$6.25+
Tropical Fruit TeaPassion and orange green tea$6.25+
Hawaii Fruit Tea w/ Aiyu JellyTropical fruit tea with aiyu jelly$6.25
Grapefruit Green TeaGreen tea with tart grapefruit$6.50+
Strawberry Black TeaBlack tea with strawberry$6.50+
Peach Green TeaGreen tea with peach$6.50
Peach Kiwi Tea w/ Aiyu JellyPeach and kiwi with aiyu jelly$6.50
Mango & Passion Fruit Green TeaSweet-and-sour mango and passion fruit$6.85+
Kiwi Fruit Tea w/ Aiyu JellyGreen tea, real kiwi, and aiyu jelly$6.95+

Creama

Creama drinks get a thick, salty-sweet cream foam on top. The foam mixes with the tea as you sip. You can get it over classic tea, wintermelon, coffee, cocoa, mango, matcha, or peach. Prices here start near $5.75. Sip it without a straw first to taste the foam.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Mango Green Tea CreamaMango green tea with cream foam$5.75+
Wintermelon Tea CreamaWintermelon tea with cream foam$6.00+
Cocoa CreamaChocolate milk with sea salt cream$6.50+
Peach Tea CreamaPeach tea with cream foam$6.50+
Creama TeaBrewed tea with sea salt cream foam$6.85+
Coffee CreamaCoffee drink with cream foam$7.25+
Matcha Green Tea CreamaMatcha with cream foam$7.50+

Ice Blended

Ice blended drinks are thick and slushy, like a smoothie. They blend tea or fruit with ice, and some add ice cream, pearls, or pudding. These cost the most here, about $6.95 to $8.50. Taro Ice Blended with Pudding tops the list at $8.50.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Matcha Red Bean Ice Blended w/ Ice CreamMatcha slush with red bean and ice cream$6.95+
Mango Ice Blended w/ Ice CreamMango slush with ice cream, no caffeine$6.95+
Strawberry Ice Blended w/ Lychee JellyStrawberry slush with lychee jelly and ice cream$6.95+
Thai Tea Ice Blended w/ PearlThai tea slush with pearls$6.95
Coffee Ice Blended w/ Ice CreamCoffee slush with ice cream$8.00+
Oreo Ice Blended w/ PearlCookie slush with pearls, no caffeine$8.25+
Peach Tea Ice Blended w/ Ice CreamPeach tea slush with ice cream$8.25
Taro Ice Blended w/ PuddingTaro slush with pudding, no caffeine$8.50+

Tea Mojito

Tea mojitos are non-alcoholic. They start with green tea, then add mint and fresh lime for a cool, zingy drink. Fruit flavors like mango, strawberry, and peach are common. Prices here run about $5.95 to $6.50.

ItemSimple descriptionPrice
Mango MojitoGreen tea, mango, mint, and lime$5.95
Strawberry MojitoGreen tea, strawberry, mint, and lime$6.25
Lime MojitoGreen tea, fresh lime, and mint$6.25
Peach MojitoGreen tea, peach, mint, and lime$6.50
Lime Mojito (Signature)Green tea, lime, lemon, and mint$6.50

Toppings

Toppings add texture and fun to any drink. This store did not list topping prices, and toppings add to the base price. Ask your local shop for topping costs. Here are the common ones and what they are.

ToppingWhat it is
Pearls (Boba)Chewy tapioca balls
PuddingSoft egg custard
Aloe VeraCool, jelly-like aloe bits
Lychee JellySweet, fruity jelly
Herb JellySoft grass jelly
Red BeanSweet cooked red beans
Aiyu JellyLight Taiwanese fig-seed jelly
Honey JellyHoney-flavored jelly
CreamaSalty-sweet cream foam

Cheapest Sharetea drinks

Want to spend less? Brewed teas are the cheapest verified drinks here. Each one starts at $5.00. That covers Classic Black Tea, Classic Green Tea, and Classic Oolong Tea. In the milk group, Strawberry Fresh Milk with Boba is the lowest at $5.50. Skipping extra toppings keeps your total down.

Best value picks

These are our picks, not official rankings. Treat them as one editor’s opinion. For the full flavor, Classic Pearl Milk Tea at $7.50 gives you the signature taste plus chewy pearls. If you want fruit for less, Mango Green Tea at $6.25 is light and sweet. On a tight budget, any brewed tea at $5.00 is the best deal. Taste is personal, so try a couple and see what you like.

How to customize your drink

You can change most Sharetea drinks to fit your taste. Pick your sweetness level, from no sugar up to full sugar. Pick your ice level too, like no ice, less ice, or regular. Then add toppings such as pearls or pudding. Some drinks can be made hot. Ask for non-dairy if you want to skip the creamer or milk.

Calories and nutrition

Sharetea posts nutrition facts on its official website. The exact calories, sugar, and fat change with each drink, its size, your sweetness level, and your toppings. Because of that, one drink can differ a lot from another. For exact numbers, check the official Nutrition Facts page before you order. We did not list calorie counts here because they were not shown as clear per drink numbers we could confirm.

Dairy-free and lighter options

Some Sharetea milk teas at this store use non-dairy creamer, like Classic Milk Tea and Taro Pearl Milk Tea. Fruit teas and brewed teas have no milk at all, so they are lighter. Many fresh milk drinks are non-caffeinated. To cut sugar, ask for a lower sweetness level. Skipping toppings also lowers the calories.

How to order Sharetea online

You can order Sharetea for pickup or delivery. Many stores use Grubhub and DoorDash. Sharetea also has its own app with rewards. To order, pick your store, choose your drinks, set sweetness and ice, add toppings, then check out. Delivery usually costs more than pickup because of fees.

Rewards and app

Sharetea has a rewards app for the USA. You download it, then earn points or perks when you order. Deals can change by store and season. Check the official site or the app for what is live right now.

Catering

Sharetea offers catering for parties and events. You can order drinks in bulk and still pick sweetness, ice, and toppings. Ask your local store or the official catering page for options and pricing, since these change by area.

Hours and locations

Store hours change by city and mall. The San Francisco store used for prices lists its own hours online. To find a store and its hours, use the location finder on the official Sharetea website. Call ahead if you plan to visit late, since closing times differ.

About Sharetea

Sharetea started in 1992 in Taipei, Taiwan. The founder, Cheng Kai-Lung, left a job as a film and TV director to open a small tea stand, as the brand shares on its story page. He focused on quality tea leaves and steady flavor. The brand began with to-go black tea and pearl milk tea. It later grew into an international bubble tea chain with stores in many countries. To see current locations, check the official site.

Frequently asked questions

What is on the Sharetea menu?

Sharetea serves bubble tea in several styles. You can get milk tea, fruit tea, brewed tea, fresh milk drinks, ice blended drinks, creama foam drinks, and tea mojitos. Most drinks let you add toppings like pearls or pudding. You can also set your own sweetness and ice level on most orders.

How much does Sharetea cost?

At the San Francisco store on Grubhub, most drinks cost about $5.00 to $8.50. Brewed teas start at $5.00. Milk teas run about $6.50 to $7.50. Ice blended drinks are the priciest, up to $8.50. Prices were checked on September 28, 2026, and they change by location.

What is the cheapest drink at Sharetea?

Brewed teas are the cheapest verified drinks at this store. Each one starts at $5.00. That includes Classic Black Tea, Classic Green Tea, and Classic Oolong Tea. Strawberry Fresh Milk with Boba is the lowest milk drink at $5.50. Skipping toppings keeps your price down.

Does Sharetea have dairy-free drinks?

Yes. Some milk teas at this store use non-dairy creamer, like Classic Milk Tea and Taro Pearl Milk Tea. Fruit teas and brewed teas have no milk at all. If you want to skip dairy, ask the staff which drinks fit. You can also request non-dairy options where offered.

Can I change the sweetness and ice at Sharetea?

Yes. You can pick your sweetness level, from no sugar up to full sugar. You can also choose your ice level, like no ice, less ice, or regular. Many drinks can be made hot too. These choices let you match the drink to your taste.

What toppings does Sharetea have?

Sharetea offers pearls (boba), pudding, aloe vera, lychee jelly, herb jelly, red bean, aiyu jelly, honey jelly, and creama foam. Pearls are the classic pick. Aiyu jelly is a light Taiwanese jelly. Toppings add to the base price, so ask your store for topping costs.

What is creama at Sharetea?

Creama is a thick cream foam on top of the drink. It tastes salty and sweet at the same time. The foam mixes with the tea as you sip. You can get it on tea, coffee, cocoa, mango, matcha, and peach. Try it without a straw first for the full effect.

Is Sharetea boba the same as bubble tea?

Yes. Bubble tea, boba tea, and pearl milk tea all point to the same kind of drink. The word boba often means the chewy tapioca pearls. Sharetea makes both pearl drinks and foam-topped creama drinks. You can add pearls to most drinks if you want that chew.

Does Sharetea deliver?

Yes. Many Sharetea stores offer delivery through Grubhub and DoorDash. You can also order pickup on the Sharetea app. Delivery usually costs more than pickup because of service and delivery fees. Check your local store to see which apps it uses.

How many calories are in a Sharetea drink?

Calories change with each drink, its size, your sweetness level, and your toppings. A plain brewed tea has far fewer calories than a creama or ice blended drink. Sharetea posts nutrition facts on its official website. Check that page for exact numbers before you order.

When did Sharetea start?

Sharetea began in 1992 in Taipei, Taiwan. The founder, Cheng Kai-Lung, left a film and TV career to open a small tea stand. He sold to-go black tea and pearl milk tea. The brand later grew into an international chain with stores in many countries.

Are Sharetea prices the same at every store?

No. Sharetea stores run as franchises, so prices change by location. The prices in this guide come from one store in San Francisco, using its Grubhub menu on September 28, 2026. Your local store may charge more or less. Online-order prices can be higher than in-store.

Does Sharetea have hot drinks?

Yes. Many milk teas and brewed teas can be made hot. Ask the staff which drinks come warm. Hot options are handy on cold days when a slushy drink feels too chilly. Fruit teas and ice blended drinks are usually served cold.

Conclusion

The Sharetea menu covers a wide range of bubble tea, from $5.00 brewed teas to $8.50 ice blended drinks. Prices in this guide come from one San Francisco store on Grubhub, checked September 28, 2026. Your store may differ, so check the official site or app for the latest local menu and deals.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *