Zeppe’s Menu With Prices 2026 / Pizza, Subs, Wings and More

The Zeppe’s menu is built around hand-tossed pizza, oven-hot subs, wings, and pasta from this family-owned Ohio pizzeria. Most items run about $2.49 to $29.99. A 9-inch build-your-own pizza starts at $10.99, subs are $11.99, and a large 16-inch pizza tops out near $18.99 before toppings.

This guide breaks down the full pizzeria menu by category, with starters, salads, subs and wraps, pasta, wings, pizzas, calzones, sides, drinks, desserts, daily specials, and lunch deals. Prices come from the official Zeppe’s pizzeria menu, checked on October 19, 2026. They reflect the standard Northeast Ohio pizzeria menu for pickup.

Zeppes Menu

Zeppe’s Quick Facts

Here is a fast look at the basics before the menu.

DetailInformation
RestaurantZeppe’s Pizzeria (also runs tavern and bistro spots)
Food typePizza, subs, wings, pasta, salads
Service styleDine-in, pickup, and delivery
Typical price rangeAbout $2.49 to $29.99
Locations14 total: 13 in Ohio, 1 in Naples, Florida
Menu checkedOctober 19, 2026
Price sourceOfficial Zeppe’s pizzeria menu (PDF)
Price channelStandard Ohio pizzeria menu, pickup
Official websitezeppes.com
Online orderingorder.zeppes.com (Toast)

Price Source and How to Read This Guide

All prices below come from the official Zeppe’s pizzeria menu PDF, linked from zeppes.com. This is the standard Northeast Ohio pizzeria menu used by most locations, such as Bainbridge, Chardon, Concord, Highland Heights, Middlefield, North Royalton, Perry, and Willowick. The menu was checked on October 19, 2026.

Note: Prices and availability may vary by location. Delivery prices may be higher than pickup prices. Tax, add-ons, and fees may cost extra. Check your nearest Zeppe’s for the latest local menu.

Two spots use a different, tavern-style menu: the Hudson Bistro and the Naples, Florida location. They add burgers, seafood, and (in Naples) cocktails and beer. Those prices are not mixed into the tables here. For those, check the location menus on zeppes.com.

Zeppe’s Full Pizzeria Menu With Prices

This section covers the everyday pizzeria menu, from first bites to dessert. Pizza gets its own section further down.

Starters

Starters at Zeppe’s lean on shareable, crispy, cheesy bites. You get fried and baked picks like zucchini fries, provolone sticks, and the house Zepperoni rolls, which are dough wrapped around pepperoni and cheese. Prices run from $4.99 for fries up to $13.99 for a six-count of Zepperoni rolls.

ItemPrice
French fries or tater tots$4.99
Garlic bread (add cheese $0.99)$5.99
Garlic twists$5.99
Zepperoni rolls (2)$5.99
Zepperoni rolls (6)$13.99
Onion rings$8.99
Provolone sticks$9.99
Parmesan zucchini fries$10.99
Chicken tenders$12.99
Chicken quesadilla$12.99

Salads

Want something lighter? The salads mix greens with meats, cheese, and house dressings. The garden salad comes in two sizes. Most chicken salads are $12.99 to $13.99. You can add bleu cheese crumbles for less than a dollar.

ItemPrice
House garden salad (small / large)$8.99 / $11.99
Buffalo chicken salad$12.99
Chef salad$12.99
Cobb salad$12.99
Grilled chicken salad$12.99
Italian chopped salad$13.99
Spinach chicken salad$13.99
Add bleu cheese crumbles$0.79

Subs and Wraps

Zeppe’s subs and wraps are priced simply. Almost every one is $11.99. Picks range from the house Original sub to a Philly cheesesteak and a meatball melt. You can add a side like fries, tots, or onion rings for a small upcharge, and double the steak on a Philly.

ItemPrice
Zeppe’s Original sub$11.99
Crispy chicken sub$11.99
Chicken Italiano sub$11.99
Classic club$11.99
Meatball melt$11.99
Philly cheesesteak (double steak $2.99)$11.99
Add fries or side salad$1.99
Add tater tots$2.49
Add onion rings$2.99

Pasta

Pasta plates are a filling, sit-down option. You can keep it simple with marinara, go rich with house alfredo, or pick the breaded chicken parmigiana. Add meatballs or chicken to any plate for $3.99.

ItemPrice
Pasta marinara or aglio e olio$12.99
Housemade alfredo$13.99
Four cheese ravioli$14.99
Chicken parmigiana$16.99
Add meatballs or chicken$3.99

Wings and Tenders

Wings come two ways: bone-in jumbo wings or boneless. Boneless can be ordered by the half pound or full pound, so it is easy to size for one person or a group. A dipping side of ranch or bleu cheese is $0.79.

ItemPrice
Boneless wings (half pound)$8.99
Chicken tenders$12.99
Boneless wings (full pound)$13.99
Traditional wings (8 jumbo)$14.99
Add ranch or bleu cheese$0.79

Sides

Round out a meal with a basic side. Fries and tots are the cheapest add-ons on the menu.

ItemPrice
French fries$4.99
Tater tots$4.99
Onion rings$8.99

Drinks

The pizzeria menu lists bottled Coca-Cola products. A 20-ounce bottle is $2.79, and a 2-liter for sharing is $3.99. Fountain drinks and other sizes may be offered in store.

ItemPrice
Coca-Cola, 20 oz$2.79
Coca-Cola, 2-liter$3.99

Desserts

End on something sweet. The chocolate chip cookie is the cheapest treat at $2.49. The big chocolate chunk cookie is made to share.

ItemPrice
Chocolate chip cookie$2.49
Apple turnover$4.99
Cinnamon twists$5.99
Chocolate chunk cookie (large)$10.00

Zeppe’s Pizza Menu and Prices

Pizza is the heart of the Zeppe’s menu. You can build your own or pick a specialty. Pizzas come in three round sizes: a 9-inch 6-cut, a 12-inch 8-cut, and a 16-inch 12-cut. There are also party sheet pizzas for groups.

Build-Your-Own Pizza

Start with a plain cheese base, then add what you like. Standard toppings cost a bit less than premium ones, and the price per topping goes up with the pizza size. A gluten-free or cauliflower 12-inch crust is also sold.

ItemPrice
9-inch 6-cut$10.99
12-inch 8-cut$15.99
12-inch stuffed crust$18.99
12-inch cauliflower or gluten-free$18.99
16-inch 12-cut$18.99
16-inch stuffed crust$21.99
The Trifecta (three 6-cut pizzas)$33.99
Topping add-on9-inch12-inch16-inch
Standard topping$1.79$2.09$2.49
Premium topping$1.99$2.49$2.99

Specialty Pizzas

Prefer the kitchen to pick the toppings? Specialty pizzas are pre-built with set combos, priced by size. Most run $14.99 for a 9-inch up to $29.99 for a 16-inch. The meat-heavy pies like the Meaty and Meatball Pepperoni Parmesan sit at the top of the range. A gluten-free 12-inch specialty crust adds $4.

Specialty Pizza9-inch12-inch16-inch
Old World Margherita (thin)$14.99$19.99$24.99
Bianco (white)$14.99$19.99$24.99
Veggie$14.99$19.99$23.99
BBQ Chicken$15.99$21.99$28.99
Chicken Alfredo$15.99$21.99$28.99
Chicken Bacon Ranch$15.99$21.99$28.99
Deluxe$15.99$21.99$28.99
Double Down$15.99$21.99$28.99
Joey’s Original Clevelander$15.99$21.99$28.99
Sausage Pepperoni Parmesan$15.99$21.99$28.99
Supreme$15.99$21.99$28.99
Tuscan Chicken$15.99$21.99$28.99
Meatball Pepperoni Parmesan$16.99$22.99$29.99
Meaty$16.99$22.99$29.99

Zeppe’s also runs a Pizza-of-the-Month. The flavor and price change, so check the specials page or call your store.

Party Pies and Sheet Pizzas

Feeding a crowd? Sheet pizzas are cut into squares. A full sheet gives 40 squares, and a half sheet gives 20. The Dawg Bone is a 36-piece party option. Toppings are added per sheet.

ItemPriceTopping / Premium
Half sheet (20 squares)$21.99$2.99 / $3.49
Full sheet (40 squares)$34.99$4.99 / $5.99
Dawg Bone (36 pieces)$34.99$4.99 / $5.99

Calzones

Calzones are folded, stuffed pizza pockets. The house Zeppe’s Calzone comes in two sizes, and you can build your own. Extra pizza toppings are $1.79 each.

ItemPrice
Build-your-own calzone (small / large)$8.99 / $13.99
Zeppe’s Calzone (small / large)$9.99 / $16.99
Add pizza topping$1.79

Daily Specials and Lunch Deals

Zeppe’s runs a different deal most days of the week, plus a weekday lunch menu. These can save you a few dollars if you time your order right. Deals can change, so confirm with your store or the app before you order.

Day / DealWhat You Get
Mix Match MondayAny two items from a set list for $22
Twenty Percent Tuesday20% off pizzas ordered online or on the app
Hump Day Half SheetHalf sheet pizza for $17.99
Thin Crust Thursday$5 off a 12-inch or 16-inch thin crust pizza
Specialty Sunday9-inch 6-cut specialty pizza for $10.99

Lunch specials run Monday through Friday, 11am to 2pm. Each deal is $10.99 and includes a main plus the basics.

Lunch SpecialPrice
Pizza (9-inch 6-cut, two toppings)$10.99
Chicken meal$10.99
Calzone meal$10.99
Quesadilla meal$10.99
Zepperoni rolls meal$10.99

What About Zeppe’s Italian Ice?

You may have seen Zeppe’s linked with Italian ice or frozen custard. That is a different business. Zeppe’s Italian Ice and Frozen Custard is a separate dessert chain based in Utah and Idaho, not part of the Ohio pizzeria.

The Ohio and Florida Zeppe’s Pizzeria does not sell Italian ice, gelata, or frozen custard. Its official menus list cookies, turnovers, and twists for dessert instead. If you are looking for Italian ice, you want the Utah-based Zeppe’s Italian Ice, which is a different company.

Locations and Hours

Zeppe’s has 14 spots. Thirteen are across Northeast Ohio, and one is in Naples, Florida. Hours are not the same at every store. Many open at 11am and close between 9pm and 11pm, with later hours on weekends. A few open later in the day.

Use the Zeppe’s locations page for the exact address and hours of your store.

LocationAreaExample Hours
Bainbridge / Chagrin FallsOhioMon to Thu 11am to 9pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 10pm
BedfordOhioMon to Sat 11am to 10pm, Sun 12pm to 10pm
Bedford HeightsOhioMon to Sat 11am to 10pm, Sun 12pm to 10pm
ChardonOhioMon to Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 11pm
ConcordOhioMon to Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 11pm
Geneva-on-the-LakeOhioMon to Thu 4pm to 9pm, Fri to Sat 12pm to 12am
Highland HeightsOhioMon to Sat 11am to 10pm, Sun 12pm to 10pm
Hudson (Bistro)OhioSun to Thu 11am to 9pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 10pm
MiddlefieldOhioMon to Thu 11am to 8pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 9pm
Newbury (Tavern)OhioSun to Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 11pm
North RoyaltonOhioEvery day 11am to 10pm
PerryOhioMon to Thu 11am to 9pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 10pm
WillowickOhioMon to Thu 11am to 10pm, Fri to Sat 11am to 11pm
NaplesFloridaEvery day 11am to 10pm

Online Ordering, Rewards, and Gift Cards

You can order online through Toast, the system Zeppe’s uses. Start at order.zeppes.com to find your nearest store, or use the Zeppe’s mobile app. Each location has its own ordering page for pickup and delivery.

Zeppe’s Rewards gives you 1 point for every $1 you spend. You can sign up through the app or the rewards signup page. Gift cards are sold online too, and you can check a card balance on the same site.

A Short History of Zeppe’s

Zeppe’s is a family-owned pizzeria rooted in Northeast Ohio. It has grown to many stores across the Cleveland area and now runs 13 Ohio locations plus one in Naples, Florida. The Naples spot, which opened in 2022, was the brand’s first location outside Ohio, as reported by Gulfshore Business.

The name is a nod to rock and roll. According to the same report, owner Joe Ciresi named the business after Led Zeppelin, the first concert he saw in Ohio decades ago. The brand leans into that vibe with the tagline “Eat, Drink and Rock & Roll.”

Frequently Asked Questions

What is on the Zeppe’s menu?

The Zeppe’s menu covers pizza, subs, wings, pasta, and salads, plus starters like Zepperoni rolls and desserts like cookies. Pizza is the main draw, with build-your-own and specialty pies in three sizes. Prices were checked on October 19, 2026, on the standard Ohio pizzeria menu.

How much is a pizza at Zeppe’s?

A build-your-own pizza starts at $10.99 for a 9-inch, $15.99 for a 12-inch, and $18.99 for a 16-inch, before toppings. Specialty pizzas run from about $14.99 up to $29.99 depending on size and toppings. These are pickup prices from the official menu, checked October 19, 2026.

Does Zeppe’s have gluten-free pizza?

Yes. Zeppe’s offers a 12-inch gluten-free crust and a 12-inch cauliflower crust, each priced at $18.99 on the build-your-own menu. Adding a gluten-free crust to a 12-inch specialty pizza costs $4 more. Availability can vary by store.

How much are subs at Zeppe’s?

Almost every sub and wrap at Zeppe’s is $11.99. That includes the Zeppe’s Original, crispy chicken, chicken Italiano, classic club, meatball melt, and Philly cheesesteak. You can add a side like fries for $1.99 to $2.99. Prices checked October 19, 2026.

Does Zeppe’s sell Italian ice or frozen custard?

No. The Ohio and Florida Zeppe’s Pizzeria does not sell Italian ice, gelata, or frozen custard. That is a separate, unrelated chain called Zeppe’s Italian Ice and Frozen Custard, based in Utah and Idaho. The pizzeria serves cookies and turnovers for dessert.

What days does Zeppe’s have specials?

Zeppe’s runs a deal most days. Examples include Mix Match Monday ($22 for two items), 20% off pizzas on Tuesday, a $17.99 half sheet on Wednesday, $5 off thin crust on Thursday, and a $10.99 specialty pizza on Sunday. Deals can change, so confirm with your store.

Does Zeppe’s have lunch specials?

Yes. Lunch specials run Monday through Friday from 11am to 2pm. Each one is $10.99 and includes a main such as a two-topping pizza, a calzone, a quesadilla, chicken, or Zepperoni rolls. This is based on the official menu checked October 19, 2026.

How do I order from Zeppe’s online?

Go to order.zeppes.com to find your nearest store, or use the Zeppe’s mobile app. Each location has its own online ordering page through Toast for pickup and delivery. You can also join Zeppe’s Rewards to earn 1 point per $1 spent.

Where are Zeppe’s locations?

Zeppe’s has 14 locations. Thirteen are in Northeast Ohio, including Bainbridge, Bedford, Chardon, Concord, Perry, and Willowick. One is in Naples, Florida. You can find exact addresses and hours on the locations page at zeppes.com.

Does Zeppe’s cater?

Yes. Zeppe’s offers catering and family meals for parties and events. The catering menu is available through the official website and the online ordering system. Prices are not listed on the standard pizzeria menu, so check your local store for catering pricing.

Is there a Zeppe’s in Florida?

Yes. Zeppe’s has one Florida location, in Naples, which opened in 2022 as the brand’s first spot outside Ohio. The Naples restaurant uses a tavern-style menu with burgers, seafood, and cocktails, so its items and prices differ from the Ohio pizzeria menu.

What is the cheapest item at Zeppe’s?

The cheapest item on the pizzeria menu is the chocolate chip cookie at $2.49. Drinks start at $2.79 for a 20-ounce Coca-Cola. Fries and tater tots are the cheapest food sides at $4.99 each. These are pickup prices checked October 19, 2026.

Conclusion

The Zeppe’s menu is pizza-first, with subs, wings, pasta, and salads filling out the rest. Pickup prices run from $2.49 for a cookie to about $29.99 for a large specialty pizza. Daily deals and $10.99 lunch specials make it easy to eat for less. Prices here were checked on October 19, 2026, on the standard Ohio pizzeria menu, and may vary by location. For your exact local menu, check zeppes.com.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *